[ X ]
How to reduce unit size in SHP Builder?
Need you help moders!
Post new topic   Reply to topic Page 1 of 1
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
Aner1181
Level: 74



Position: Registered User
Joined: 14 Oct 2010
Posts: 33
Kel: 40  [ Donate ]

Online Status: Offline
PostPosted: Fri Nov 13, 2015 8:32 pm    Post subject: How to reduce unit size in SHP Builder? Reply with quote

Hello Guys!

I want to reduce infantry unit size in D2K, Tiberian Sun and Red Alert 2 mods. Can anybody help me with the question how to it proper with SHP Builder, or maybe other tool?

Great thanks for help!
Back to top
View user's profile Find all posts by Aner1181 Send private message ICQ Number
OmegaBolt
Level: 94



Position: Registered User
Joined: 05 Jul 2005
Posts: 44
Kel: 40  [ Donate ]

Online Status: Offline
PostPosted: Thu Nov 26, 2015 1:23 pm  Reply with quote

Just hit cntrl + r and you'll get a popup where you can change the canvas dimensions. Alternatively you can access the same tool from the edit menu.
Back to top
View user's profile Find all posts by OmegaBolt Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website ICQ Number
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic Page 1 of 1